neighbour OF INDIA
?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

Neighbour Country of India

How many neighbour country of India and which one was the smallest neighbour country of India. where is China Border to India and Pakistan border in India?

India has manly 8 Neighboring countries. India is located longitudinally in the Eastern Hemisphere and latitudinally in the Northern Hemisphere.

India shares a border with 9 countries and the total land border of 15106.7 k.m. shared with 7 seven countries- Afghanistan and Pakistan to the north-west, China, Bhutan and Nepal to the north, Myanmar to the far East and Bangladesh to the east.

We have also 7516.6 k.m. Total Length Of Indian Coastline which shares with Sri Lanka (from the south-east) and Maldives (from the south-west).

In the current scenario, India has not physically border share with Afghanistan because of Pakistan occupied some area of Indian State “Jammu & Kashmir” in 1947.

In this 73 years, this dispute going in large scale and Pakistan politician and his army are surviving on this dispute.

Here, we are learning the list of India’s neighboring countries and their size, GDP, economy and army straight.

it can help the students to enhance their general knowledge in dealing with the questions related to Geography of India in different competitive examinations.

A few other coastlines neighboring countries are – Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Maldives, and Indonesia.

Malaysia and Indonesia are close to the Andaman and Nicobar Islands of India.

A few other coastlines neighboring countries are – Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Maldives, and Indonesia.

Malaysia and Indonesia are close to the Andaman and Nicobar Islands of India.

India and Sri Lanka have the shortest land border in the world. The length of the border between in India and Sri Lanka is only 100 meters.

Both the countries are joined by a narrow stretch of Adam’s Bridge.

China Border to India

China Border to India is located in the east and separated by the Himalayas. India and China always have been sovereignty war over on a piece of territory.

This two-country relationship called Indian-Chinese relations, China–India relations, or Sino-Indo and refers to the bilateral relationship between the People’s Republic of China (PRC) and the Republic of India.

They had also three military conflicts and the first was the Sino-Indian War of 1962, the second was the Chola incident in 1967, and the third and last was1987 Sino-Indian skirmish.

In these conflicts, China is also the largest trading partner of India. Although they get angry at each other sometimes, but as soon they throw it all and get normal relations.

India remains to co-operate with China in various aspects like Economics, Agriculture, Cultural exchange, Terrorism management, and various other fields except in the field of Military.

Pakistan border in India

Pakistan’s border in India is not difficult to search. Before 1947, India and Pakistan were one country called India. India was ruled by the British government of England.

After the dissolution of the British Raj in 1947, two new sovereign nations India and Pakistan were formed on their Hindu and Muslim majority.

The British government’s diplomatic move made India into three parts in 1947, and 2 of them became Pakistan and in the middle of which India was trapped.

The British government knew that India had so much potential that if it was not broken, India could rule the whole world for the next two hundred years.

This diplomatic move of the British government was successful and today even after 73 years, these two countries, which were once one, are fighting for their borders and are spending most of their capacity and money on their army and border security.

Pakistan has advanced this war a lot due to its army. Today Pakistan is known all over the world only for its war with India and his terrorist.

Selected Countries and Economies

Selected Countries and Economies
CountryMost Recent YearGDP-Most Recent Value-(Millions $)Population-Thousands
Afghanistan201819,362.9737172.39
Bangladesh20182,74,024.96161356.04
Bhutan20182,446.67754.39
China20181,36,08,151.861392730
India201827,18,732.23152617.33
Myanmar201871,214.8053708.39
Nepal201829,040.4028087.87
Pakistan20183,14,588.21212215.03
Sri Lanka201888,900.7721670

About wngossip@gmail.com

Check Also

health in work from home

Your Health and Fitness When Working From Home

Working from home part of our life now because no one would have imagined that …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CommentLuv badge
Skip to toolbar